Source 0907-179

Source information

Name: 0907-179

Other names
Gaia DR2 5681072264556221696
ICRF J090945.2-180833
IERS B0907-179
IVS B0907-179
VCS5 J0909-1808


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:09:45.25910125   -18:08:33.9467366
or
137.43857958854   -18.142762982389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools