Source 0906+430

Source information

Name: 0906+430

Other names
3C 216
3C 216.0
3CR 216
4C 43.17
DA 262
FIRST J090933.4+425346
Gaia DR1 817131306319108096
ICRF J090933.4+425346
IVS B0906+430
NRAO 317
NVSS J090933+425347
OHIO K 410
OK 410
QSO B0906+43
QSO B0906+430
QSO B0906+4305
QSO B0906+430E
QSO J0909+4253
VCS3 J0909+4253
VRO 43.09.01
VSOP J0909+4253


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:09:33.49714902   42:53:46.4821036
or
137.38957145425   42.896245028778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools