Source 0906+087

Source information

Name: 0906+087

Other names
Gaia DR2 590367822048665472
ICRF J090912.1+083541
IVS B0906+087
NVSS J090912+083540
VCS4 J0909+0835
VCS5 J0909+0835


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:09:12.15748675   08:35:41.0991613
or
137.30065619479   8.5947497670278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools