Source 0905-202

Source information

Name: 0905-202

Other names
ICRF J090754.0-202649
IVS B0905-202
NVSS J090754-202651
VCS4 J0907-2026


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:07:54.04044022   -20:26:49.4749546
or
136.97516850092   -20.447076376278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools