Source 0905+420

Source information

Name: 0905+420

Other names
6C 090521+420339
7C 090520.80+420254.00
FIRST J090835.7+415046
Gaia DR1 816476959462048000
ICRF J090835.8+415046
IERS B0905+420
IVS B0905+420
NVSS J090835+415046
VCS6 J0908+4150


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:08:35.86341076   41:50:46.2056977
or
137.14943087817   41.846168249361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools