Source 0904-201

Source information

Name: 0904-201

Other names
ICRF J090651.3-201954
IERS B0904-201
IVS B0904-201
NVSS J090651-201953
VCS4 J0906-2019


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:06:51.30536690   -20:19:54.8050250
or
136.71377236208   -20.331890284722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools