Source 0636+680

Source information

Name: 0636+680

Other names
Gaia DR1 1105880170923302912
ICRF J064204.2+675835
IERS B0636+680
IVS B0636+680
NVSS J064204+675835
QSO B0636+68
QSO B0636+680
QSO B0636+6801
QSO J0642+6758


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:42:04.25739650   67:58:35.6208341
or
100.51773915208   67.976561342806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools