Source 0903-573

Source information

Name: 0903-573

Other names
ICRF J090453.1-573505
PKS 0903-57
PKS 0903-573
PKS 0903-574
PKS J0904-5735
QSO B0903-573


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:04:53.17918200   -57:35:05.7823443
or
136.221579925   -57.584939540083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools