Source 0903+684

Source information

Name: 0903+684

Other names
Gaia DR1 1117149615351742080
ICRF J090752.9+681544
IVS B0903+684
NVSS J090752+681544
VCS1 J0907+6815


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:07:52.94658064   68:15:44.9211465
or
136.97061075267   68.26247809625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools