Source 0902-256

Source information

Name: 0902-256

Other names
Gaia DR1 5649394578643147136
ICRF J090452.1-255251
IERS B0902-256
IVS B0902-256
NVSS J090452-255251
OHIO K -204
OK -204
PKS 0902-256
PKS J0904-2552
QSO B0902-2540
QSO B0902-256
VCS1 J0904-2552


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:04:52.18603132   -25:52:51.7569103
or
136.21744179717   -25.881043586194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools