Source 0902+490

Source information

Name: 0902+490

Other names
6C 090200+490251
6C 090201+490243
7C 090200.29+490249.00
FIRST J090527.4+485049
Gaia DR1 1012686974102024832
ICRF J090527.4+485049
IVS B0902+490
NVSS J090527+485049
QSO B0902+490
VCS1 J0905+4850


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:05:27.46386114   48:50:49.9653540
or
136.36443275475   48.847212598333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools