Source 0902+468

Source information

Name: 0902+468

Other names
6C 090251+464619
FIRST J090615.5+463618
Gaia DR2 1012184050612246784
ICRF J090615.5+463619
IVS B0902+468
NVSS J090615+463619
VCS1 J0906+4636


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:06:15.53979871   46:36:19.0241852
or
136.56474916129   46.605284495889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools