Source 0901-310

Source information

Name: 0901-310

Other names
Gaia DR2 5629137558671659520
ICRF J090337.9-311739
IVS B0901-310
VCS2 J0903-3117
VCS4 J0903-3117


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:03:37.93490467   -31:17:39.1250252
or
135.90806210279   -31.294201395889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools