Source 0900-171

Source information

Name: 0900-171

Other names
Gaia DR1 5729430400850327552
ICRF J090300.0-172105
IERS B0900-171
IVS B0900-171
NVSS J090259-172104
VCS5 J0903-1721


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:03:00.01979486   -17:21:05.2325688
or
135.75008247858   -17.351453491333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools