Source 0637-337

Source information

Name: 0637-337

Other names
ICRF J063920.9-334600
IERS B0637-337
IVS B0637-337
NVSS J063920-334600
PKS 0637-337
PKS J0639-3346
VCS2 J0639-3346


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:39:20.90464016   -33:46:00.1133911
or
99.837102667333   -33.766698164194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools