Source 0048-097

Source information

Name: 0048-097

Other names
FIRST J005041.3-092905
Gaia DR2 2474026167520609920
ICRF J005041.3-092905
IERS B0048-097
IVS B0048-097
NVSS J005041-092906
OB -080
OHIO B -080
PKS 0048-09
PKS 0048-097
PKS J0050-0929
QSO B0048-09
QSO B0048-097
QSO J0050-0929
VSOP J0050-0929


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:50:41.31738216   -09:29:05.2103418
or
12.672155759   -9.4847806505

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools