Source 0003+380

Source information

Name: 0003+380

Other names
Gaia DR2 2880735415555982976
ICRF J000557.1+382015
IERS B0003+380
NRAO 0003+38
NVSS J000557+382015
OB 306
OHIO B 306
QSO B0003+380
QSO B0003+3803


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:05:57.17538691   38:20:15.1489639
or
1.4882307787917   38.337541378861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools