Source 0900+428

Source information

Name: 0900+428

Other names
4C 42.28
6C 090058+424956
7C 090058.79+425001.00
FIRST J090415.5+423804
ICRF J090415.6+423804
IVS B0900+428
NVSS J090415+423805
OHIO K 401.7
OK 401.7
VCS1 J0904+4238
VRO 42.09.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:04:15.62846918   42:38:04.7653533
or
136.06511862158   42.634657042583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools