Source 0858-313

Source information

Name: 0858-313

Other names
ICRF J090044.2-313128
IVS B0858-313
NVSS J090044-313129
VCS2 J0900-3131


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:00:44.29437565   -31:31:28.5786752
or
135.18455989854   -31.524605187556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools