Source 0858+542

Source information

Name: 0858+542

Other names
7C 085840.39+541438.00
FIRST J090219.3+540257
Gaia DR1 1023748645193660800
ICRF J090219.2+540257
IERS B0858+542
IVS B0858+542
NVSS J090219+540257
VCS5 J0902+5402


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:02:19.28748905   54:02:57.2564133
or
135.58036453771   54.049237892583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools