Source 0858+050

Source information

Name: 0858+050

Other names
FIRST J090111.8+044859
Gaia DR1 580211908020580096
ICRF J090111.8+044858
IERS B0858+050
IVS B0858+050
VCS5 J0901+0448


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:01:11.86428476   04:48:58.8338841
or
135.29943451983   4.8163427455833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools