Source 0857-329

Source information

Name: 0857-329

Other names
Gaia DR2 5627796734299955328
ICRF J085920.8-330924
IERS B0857-329
IVS B0857-329
NVSS J085920-330924
PKS 0857-329
PKS J0859-3309
VCS2 J0859-3309


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:59:20.81293622   -33:09:24.7249059
or
134.83672056758   -33.156868029417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools