Source 0857+413

Source information

Name: 0857+413

Other names
7C 085705.90+412000.00
FIRST J090021.4+410823
Gaia DR1 720542989390514304
ICRF J090021.4+410822
IERS B0857+413
IVS B0857+413
NVSS J090021+410822
VCS5 J0900+4108


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:00:21.43386698   41:08:22.9898180
or
135.08930777908   41.139719393889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools