Source 0637-752

Source information

Name: 0637-752

Other names
ICRF J063546.5-751616
IERS B0637-752
IVS B0637-752
PKS 0637-75
PKS 0637-752
PKS J0635-7516
QSO B0637-7513
QSO B0637-752
QSO J0635-7516
VSOP J0635-7516


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:35:46.50790278   -75:16:16.8155306
or
98.94378292825   -75.271337647389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools