Source 0855-716

Source information

Name: 0855-716

Other names
Gaia DR1 5221999874758301696
ICRF J085511.7-714906
IERS B0855-716
IVS B0855-716
PKS 0855-716
PKS J0855-7149
QSO B0855-716


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:55:11.76985589   -71:49:06.4572052
or
133.79904106621   -71.818460334778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools