Source 0855-196

Source information

Name: 0855-196

Other names
Gaia DR2 5704522408033315328
ICRF J085805.3-195036
IVS B0855-196
NVSS J085805-195036
PKS 0855-19
PKS 0855-196
PKS J0858-1950
QSO B0855-196
QSO J0858-1950
VCS1 J0858-1950


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:58:05.36322554   -19:50:36.9353912
or
134.52234677308   -19.843593164222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools