Source 0852-254

Source information

Name: 0852-254

Other names
ICRF J085432.1-254020
IVS B0852-254
NVSS J085432-254021
VCS4 J0854-2540


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:54:32.17981673   -25:40:20.8352145
or
133.63408256971   -25.67245422625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools