Source 0851+071

Source information

Name: 0851+071

Other names
4C 07.27
FIRST J085348.1+065447
FIRST J085348.2+065447
FIRST J085348.6+065502
Gaia DR1 584471965822197120
ICRF J085348.1+065447
IVS B0851+071
NVSS J085348+065458
PKS 0851+071
PKS J0853+0654
QSO B0851+071
VCS1 J0853+0654


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:53:48.18991997   06:54:47.2333649
or
133.45079133321   6.9131203791389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools