Source 0850-152

Source information

Name: 0850-152

Other names
ICRF J085230.8-152808
IERS B0850-152
IVS B0850-152
NVSS J085230-152807
VCS5 J0852-1528


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:52:30.84719592   -15:28:08.4756787
or
133.128529983   -15.469021021861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools