Source 0850+625

Source information

Name: 0850+625

Other names
7C 085042.79+623017.00
FIRST J085450.5+621850
Gaia DR1 1042990992032220288
ICRF J085450.5+621850
IVS B0850+625
NVSS J085450+621850
VCS1 J0854+6218


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:54:50.57629150   62:18:50.1927118
or
133.71073454792   62.313942419944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools