Source 0629+160

Source information

Name: 0629+160

Other names
ICRF J063243.1+155957
IERS B0629+160
IVS B0629+160
NVSS J063243+155957
VCS1 J0632+1559


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:32:43.13551833   15:59:57.6200445
or
98.179731326375   15.99933890125

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools