Source 0848+089

Source information

Name: 0848+089

Other names
FIRST J085128.4+084515
ICRF J085128.4+084515
IVS B0848+089
NVSS J085128+084516


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:51:28.42522289   08:45:15.3108469
or
132.86843842871   8.7542530130278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools