Source 0847-354

Source information

Name: 0847-354

Other names
Gaia DR1 5625931790780022656
ICRF J084945.6-354101
IERS B0847-354
IVS B0847-354
NVSS J084945-354102
VCS2 J0849-3541


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:49:45.62348982   -35:41:01.2780879
or
132.44009787425   -35.68368835775

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools