Source 0847-120

Source information

Name: 0847-120

Other names
Gaia DR1 5736813621434065920
ICRF J085009.6-121335
IERS B0847-120
IVS B0847-120
NVSS J085009-121335
VCS3 J0850-1213


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:50:09.63563375   -12:13:35.3761390
or
132.54014847396   -12.226493371944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools