Source 0847+379

Source information

Name: 0847+379

Other names
4C 37.25
6C 0847+3758
6C 084712+375813
7C 084712.59+375819.00
FIRST J085024.7+374710
Gaia DR1 718222813697423104
ICRF J085024.7+374709
IVS B0847+379
NVSS J085024+374705
OHIO J 378.6
OJ 378.6
VCS1 J0850+3747


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:50:24.72980261   37:47:09.4777362
or
132.60304084421   37.785966037833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools