Source 0845-068

Source information

Name: 0845-068

Other names
Gaia DR2 5754104820463176704
ICRF J084756.7-070316
IVS B0845-068
NVSS J084756-070317
VCS4 J0847-0703


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:47:56.73721713   -07:03:16.9026068
or
131.98640507137   -7.0546951685556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools