Source 0845-051

Source information

Name: 0845-051

Other names
Gaia DR1 5760612207017138688
ICRF J084758.7-052033
IERS B0845-051
IVS B0845-051
NVSS J084758-052034
OHIO J -076
OJ -076
PKS 0845-051
PKS J0847-0520
QSO B0845-051
VCS3 J0847-0520


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:47:58.72492129   -05:20:33.9001224
or
131.99468717204   -5.342750034

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools