Source 0844-342

Source information

Name: 0844-342

Other names
Gaia DR2 5626996156691356800
ICRF J084610.8-342433
IVS B0844-342
NVSS J084610-342431
PKS 0844-342
PKS J0846-3424
VCS2 J0846-3424


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:46:10.89374843   -34:24:33.5852992
or
131.54539061846   -34.409329249778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools