Source 0629-418

Source information

Name: 0629-418

Other names
Gaia DR1 5570021658867420032
ICRF J063111.9-415426
IERS B0629-418
IVS B0629-418
PKS 0629-418
PKS J0631-4154
QSO B0629-418
VCS2 J0631-4154


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:31:11.99804084   -41:54:26.9466088
or
97.799991836833   -41.907485169111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools