Source 0844-259

Source information

Name: 0844-259

Other names
ICRF J084656.6-260750
IVS B0844-259
NVSS J084656-260749
VCS4 J0846-2607


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:46:56.61677378   -26:07:50.6583536
or
131.73590322408   -26.130738431556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools