Source 0844+463

Source information

Name: 0844+463

Other names
7C 084408.50+462034.00
FIRST J084734.3+460928
Gaia DR1 1013435844600028672
ICRF J084734.2+460928
IERS B0844+463
IVS B0844+463
NVSS J084734+460927
USNO-A2.0 1350-07464247
VCS1 J0847+4609


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:47:34.29854074   46:09:28.0056807
or
131.89291058642   46.15777935575

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools