Source 0843-371

Source information

Name: 0843-371

Other names
ICRF J084542.4-371854
IERS B0843-371
IVS B0843-371
NVSS J084542-371853
VCS2 J0845-3718


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:45:42.49640349   -37:18:55.0147462
or
131.42706834787   -37.315281873944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools