Source 0843-259

Source information

Name: 0843-259

Other names
ICRF J084600.7-261054
IVS B0843-259
NVSS J084600-261054
OHIO J -273
OJ -273
PKS 0843-260
PKS J0846-2611
VCS1 J0846-2610


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:46:00.73385175   -26:10:54.1589536
or
131.50305771562   -26.181710820444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools