Source 0843+575

Source information

Name: 0843+575

Other names
FIRST J084728.0+572338
ICRF J084728.0+572338
IVS B0843+575
NVSS J084728+572337
VCS1 J0847+5723


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:47:28.06049072   57:23:38.3395469
or
131.86691871133   57.393983207472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools