Source 0842-375

Source information

Name: 0842-375

Other names
ICRF J084452.3-374209
IERS B0842-375
IVS B0842-375
NVSS J084452-374208
VCS2 J0844-3742


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:44:52.32119724   -37:42:09.3768884
or
131.2180049885   -37.702604691222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools