Source 0841+386

Source information

Name: 0841+386

Other names
7C 084114.90+384151.00
FIRST J084429.0+383055
ICRF J084429.0+383055
IERS B0841+386
IVS B0841+386
NVSS J084429+383055
VCS1 J0844+3830


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:44:29.09781991   38:30:55.7101823
or
131.12124091629   38.515475050639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools