Source 0840+424

Source information

Name: 0840+424

Other names
FIRST J084331.6+421529
ICRF J084331.6+421529
IVS B0840+424
NVSS J084331+421529
VCS1 J0843+4215


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:43:31.63747041   42:15:29.5243582
or
130.88182279337   42.258201210611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools