Source 0615+820

Source information

Name: 0615+820

Other names
6C 061543+820331
Gaia DR2 1143262501116088704
ICRF J062603.0+820225
IERS B0615+820
IVS B0615+820
NVSS J062602+820225
QSO B0615+82
QSO B0615+820
USNO-A2.0 1650-01089849
VSOP J0626+8202


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:26:03.00623818   82:02:25.5679443
or
96.512525992417   82.040435540083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools