Source 0839+687

Source information

Name: 0839+687

Other names
Gaia DR2 1118095435870099584
ICRF J084349.1+683317
IERS B0839+687
IVS B0839+687
NVSS J084349+683316
VCS1 J0843+6833
VCS6 J0843+6833


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:43:49.10154492   68:33:17.1550499
or
130.9545897705   68.554765291639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools