Source 0839+458

Source information

Name: 0839+458

Other names
6C 083936+454716
FIRST J084307.0+453742
ICRF J084307.0+453742
IVS B0839+458
NVSS J084307+453743
VCS1 J0843+4537


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:43:07.09463948   45:37:42.9017730
or
130.77956099783   45.628583825833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools